By visiting raepublic.com, you are consenting to our privacy policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

This Site only collects the personal information you voluntarily provide to us, which may include:

Email Addresses

First and Last Name

Payment Information

Username and password for this service

The information you provide is used to send periodic emails, process transactions, and improve the service we provide. We do share your information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business and servicing clients and visitors. These trusted third parties agree to keep this information confidential. Your personal information will never be shared with unrelated third parties.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To send periodic emails

To personalize your experience

To improve our website

To improve customer service

To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

The email address you provide for order processing may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

SECURITY

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. However, no exchange of data over the Internet can be guaranteed as 100% secure.

While we make every effort to protect your personal information shared with us through our Site, you acknowledge that the personal information you voluntarily share with us through this Site could be accessed or tampered with by a third party. You agree that we are not responsible for any intercepted information shared through our Site without our knowledge or permission. Additionally, you release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of such intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

COOKIES

We may send cookies to your computer in order to uniquely identify your browser and improve the quality of our service. (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser while you are using the site.) We may use both session cookies, which expire once you close your browser and persistent cookies, which stay on your computer until you delete them. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies using your web browser settings. If you choose to disable cookies, some areas of the Site may not work properly or at all.

 THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our Site and welcome any feedback regarding these sites.

CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY  PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. Therefore, we are in compliance with the requirements of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Site and this Policy periodically and to be aware of any modifications.

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us at hello@raepublic.com